Century AO Smith E104L 3-Phase Rigid Motor, 1-1/2 HP, 1745 RPM, 200V, 145T Frame

CenturySKU: C2091485
MPN : E104L
Weight : 15.0 lb


Price:
$261.67 $319.11

Availability : Usually Ships in 3-5 Business Days
  • Features: 40 degree C ambient

Item: General Purpose AC Motor, Motor Type: 3-Phase, HP: 1-1/2, Nameplate RPM: 1745, Voltage: 200, Frame: 145T, Enclosure: Drip Proof, Rotation: CW/CCW, Hz: 60, Phase: 3, Speeds: 1, Service Factor: 1.15, Insulation Class: B, Bearings: Ball, Base: Rigid, Shaft Type: Key, Shaft Number: 1, Shaft Length: 2.25", Shaft Height: 3.5", Shaft Dia.: 0.875", "C" Dim: 13.8, Protection: None, Thermal Protection: No, Cooling: Ambient.

ItemGeneral Purpose AC Motor
Motor Type3-Phase
HP1-1/2
Nameplate RPM1745
Voltage200
Frame145T
EnclosureDrip Proof
RotationCW/CCW
Hz60
Phase3
Speeds1
Service Factor1.15
Insulation ClassB
BearingsBall
BaseRigid
Shaft TypeKey
Shaft Number1
Shaft Length2.25"
Shaft Height3.5"
Shaft Dia.0.875"
"C" Dim13.8
ProtectionNone
Thermal ProtectionNo
CoolingAmbient

WarningWARNING: California Residents
This product and/or packaging can expose you to chemicals including Styrene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

why choose Sustainable Supply