Nidec US Motors H1E4D Hostile Duty 3-Phase Motor, 1 HP, 900 RPM, 208-230, 460V, 182T Frame

NidecSKU: C2093471
MPN : H1E4D
Weight : 15.0 lb


Price:
$694.96 $847.51

Availability : Usually Ships in 3-5 Business Days
  • Features: 40 degree C ambient, Hostile Duty

Item: Hazardous Location Motor, Motor Type: 3-Phase, HP: 1, Nameplate RPM: 900, Voltage: 208-230/460, Frame: 182T, Enclosure: Totally Enclosed, Rotation: CW/CCW, Hz: 60, Phase: 3, Speeds: 1, Service Factor: 1.15, Insulation Class: F, Bearings: Ball, Base: Rigid, Shaft Type: Key, Shaft Number: 1, Shaft Length: 2.81", Shaft Height: 4.5", Shaft Dia.: 1.125", "C" Dim: 16, Thermal Protection: No, Cooling: Fan Cooled, Efficiency: 74.

ItemHazardous Location Motor
Motor Type3-Phase
HP1
Nameplate RPM900
Voltage208-230/460
Frame182T
EnclosureTotally Enclosed
RotationCW/CCW
Hz60
Phase3
Speeds1
Service Factor1.15
Insulation ClassF
BearingsBall
BaseRigid
Shaft TypeKey
Shaft Number1
Shaft Length2.81"
Shaft Height4.5"
Shaft Dia.1.125"
"C" Dim16
Thermal ProtectionNo
CoolingFan Cooled
Efficiency74

WarningWARNING: California Residents
This product and/or packaging can expose you to chemicals including Styrene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

why choose Sustainable Supply