Nidec US Motors H1P2D Hostile Duty 3-Phase Motor, 1 HP, 1800 RPM, 208-230, 460V, 143T Frame

NidecSKU: C2093468
MPN : H1P2D
Weight : 15.0 lb


Price:
$193.87 $236.43

Availability : Usually Ships in 3-5 Business Days
  • Features: 40 degree C ambient, Hostile Duty, No derate on HP for 50 Hz

Item: Hazardous Location Motor, Motor Type: 3-Phase, HP: 1, Nameplate RPM: 1800, Voltage: 208-230/460, Frame: 143T, Enclosure: Totally Enclosed, Rotation: CW/CCW, Hz: 50, 60, Phase: 3, Speeds: 1, Service Factor: 1.15, Insulation Class: F, Bearings: Ball, Base: Rigid, Shaft Type: Key, Shaft Number: 1, Shaft Length: 2.31", Shaft Height: 3.5", Shaft Dia.: 0.875", "C" Dim: 12.9, Thermal Protection: No, Cooling: Fan Cooled, Efficiency: 85.5.

ItemHazardous Location Motor
Motor Type3-Phase
HP1
Nameplate RPM1800
Voltage208-230/460
Frame143T
EnclosureTotally Enclosed
RotationCW/CCW
Hz50, 60
Phase3
Speeds1
Service Factor1.15
Insulation ClassF
BearingsBall
BaseRigid
Shaft TypeKey
Shaft Number1
Shaft Length2.31"
Shaft Height3.5"
Shaft Dia.0.875"
"C" Dim12.9
Thermal ProtectionNo
CoolingFan Cooled
Efficiency85.5

WarningWARNING: California Residents
This product and/or packaging can expose you to chemicals including Styrene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

why choose Sustainable Supply