Nidec US Motors YC2P3B Hazard Corro-Duty 3-Phase Motor, 2 HP, 1200 RPM, 230, 460V, 184T Frame

NidecSKU: C2093734
MPN : YC2P3B
Weight : 15.0 lb


Price:
$1,475.44 $1,799.32

Availability : Usually Ships in 3-5 Business Days
  • Features: 40 degree C ambient

Item: Hazardous Location Motor, Motor Type: 3-Phase, HP: 2, Nameplate RPM: 1200, Voltage: 230/460, Frame: 184T, Enclosure: Totally Enclosed, Rotation: CW/CCW, Hz: 60, Phase: 3, Speeds: 1, Service Factor: 1.15, Insulation Class: F, Bearings: Ball, Base: Rigid, Shaft Type: Key, Shaft Number: 1, Shaft Length: 2.81", Shaft Height: 4.5", Shaft Dia.: 1.125", "C" Dim: 16.1, Thermal Protection: No, Cooling: Fan Cooled, Efficiency: 88.5.

ItemHazardous Location Motor
Motor Type3-Phase
HP2
Nameplate RPM1200
Voltage230/460
Frame184T
EnclosureTotally Enclosed
RotationCW/CCW
Hz60
Phase3
Speeds1
Service Factor1.15
Insulation ClassF
BearingsBall
BaseRigid
Shaft TypeKey
Shaft Number1
Shaft Length2.81"
Shaft Height4.5"
Shaft Dia.1.125"
"C" Dim16.1
Thermal ProtectionNo
CoolingFan Cooled
Efficiency88.5

WarningWARNING: California Residents
This product and/or packaging can expose you to chemicals including Styrene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

why choose Sustainable Supply