Nidec US Motors YC32P2B Hazard Corro-Duty 3-Phase Motor, 1-1/2 HP, 1800 RPM, 230, 460V, 145T Frame

NidecSKU: C2093729
MPN : YC32P2B
Weight : 15.0 lb


Price:
$1,056.19 $1,288.04

Availability : Usually Ships in 3-5 Business Days
  • Features: 40 degree C ambient

Item: Hazardous Location Motor, Motor Type: 3-Phase, HP: 1-1/2, Nameplate RPM: 1800, Voltage: 230/460, Frame: 145T, Enclosure: Totally Enclosed, Rotation: CW/CCW, Hz: 60, Phase: 3, Speeds: 1, Service Factor: 1.15, Insulation Class: F, Bearings: Ball, Base: Rigid, Shaft Type: Key, Shaft Number: 1, Shaft Length: 2.25", Shaft Height: 3.5", Shaft Dia.: 0.875", "C" Dim: 13.1, Thermal Protection: No, Cooling: Fan Cooled, Efficiency: 86.5.

ItemHazardous Location Motor
Motor Type3-Phase
HP1-1/2
Nameplate RPM1800
Voltage230/460
Frame145T
EnclosureTotally Enclosed
RotationCW/CCW
Hz60
Phase3
Speeds1
Service Factor1.15
Insulation ClassF
BearingsBall
BaseRigid
Shaft TypeKey
Shaft Number1
Shaft Length2.25"
Shaft Height3.5"
Shaft Dia.0.875"
"C" Dim13.1
Thermal ProtectionNo
CoolingFan Cooled
Efficiency86.5

WarningWARNING: California Residents
This product and/or packaging can expose you to chemicals including Styrene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

why choose Sustainable Supply